The PCB wiki has now been archived and is read-only. |
Difference between revisions of "List of Former Staff Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ouhai Ruby (talk | contribs) |
Ouhai Ruby (talk | contribs) (Added demoted staff.) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rippor || 9 March 2011 |||| | | Rippor || 9 March 2011 |||| | ||
|- | |||
| SaltedWolf || 6 December 2014 |||| Demoted. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SarahLuLu93 || 30 July 2014 |||| | | SarahLuLu93 || 30 July 2014 |||| | ||
| Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
| TractorCam || 3 March 2014 |||| Previously known as AGx9863O and AGx. | | TractorCam || 3 March 2014 |||| Previously known as AGx9863O and AGx. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Twan961 || 30 July 2014 ||[[File:Twan961_Skull.png|64x64px]] | | Twan961 || 30 July 2014 || [[File:Twan961_Skull.png|64x64px]] || Previously known as Leviatwan. | ||
|| Previously known as Leviatwan. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vexnorz | |Vexnorz || 17 October 2015 || [[File:Vexnorz Head.png|64x64px|link=https://wiki.projectcitybuild.com/wiki/File:Vexnorz_Head.png]] || | ||
|17 October 2015 | |||
|[[File:Vexnorz Head.png|64x64px|link=https://wiki.projectcitybuild.com/wiki/File:Vexnorz_Head.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| VVIZZONE || 22 October 2010 ||[[File:Vvizzone_skull.png|64x64px]] | | VVIZZONE || 22 October 2010 ||[[File:Vvizzone_skull.png|64x64px]] || Classic staff member. Previously known as vizzone1. | ||
|| Classic staff member. Previously known as vizzone1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Whubilly10 || 25 May 2011 |||| | | Whubilly10 || 25 May 2011 |||| | ||
| Line 137: | Line 134: | ||
| Xjeffgordon2011X || 11 July 2012 |||| Classic staff member. | | Xjeffgordon2011X || 11 July 2012 |||| Classic staff member. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ymbninjakiller || 31 January 2011 ||[[File:Ymbninjakiller Skull.png|64x64px]] | | ymbninjakiller || 31 January 2011 ||[[File:Ymbninjakiller Skull.png|64x64px]] || | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wooly19 | |wooly19 || 3 August 2014 || [[File:Wooly19 Head.png|frameless|64x64px]] || | ||
|3 August 2014 | |||
|[[File:Wooly19 Head.png|frameless|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rebzy | |Rebzy || 23 February 2011 || [[File:Rebzy Head.png|64x64px]] || Previously known as vaiovista. | ||
|23 February 2011 | |||
|[[File:Rebzy Head.png|64x64px]] | |||
|Previously known as vaiovista. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lach97 | |lach97 || 11 August 2013 || [[File:Lach97 Head.png|64x64px]] || | ||
|11 August 2013 | |||
|[[File:Lach97 Head.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|maddygabby | | maddygabby || 13 August 2015 || [[File:Maddygabby Head.png|64x64px]] || Previously known as maddygabbyy. | ||
|13 August 2015 | |||
|[[File:Maddygabby Head.png|64x64px]] | |||
|Previously known as maddygabbyy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Piehole314 | |Piehole314 || 10 June 2012 || [[File:Piehole314 Head.png|64x64px]] || | ||
|10 June 2012 | |||
|[[File:Piehole314 Head.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lysithea_ciel | |Lysithea_ciel || 29 January 2016 || [[File:Lysithea ciel Head.png|64x64px]] || Previously known as Lyra_ciel. | ||
|29 January 2016 | |||
|[[File:Lysithea ciel Head.png|64x64px]] | |||
|Previously known as Lyra_ciel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zak96 | |Zak96 || 21 April 2011 || [[File:Zak96 Head.png|64x64px]] || Previously known as zakrox96. | ||
|21 April 2011 | |||
|[[File:Zak96 Head.png|64x64px]] | |||
|Previously known as zakrox96. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dantosky | |Dantosky || 27 March 2016 || [[File:Dantosky Head.png|64x64px|link=https://wiki.projectcitybuild.com/wiki/File:Dantosky_Head.png]] || | ||
|27 March 2016 | |||
|[[File:Dantosky Head.png|64x64px|link=https://wiki.projectcitybuild.com/wiki/File:Dantosky_Head.png]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Join Date !! Skin !! Notes | ! Name !! Join Date !! Skin !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 0Silver0 || 27 June 2014 || || Previously known as zwinky12. Did not pass review. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Animaz || 24 July 2012 || [[File:Animaz Head.png|64x64px]] ||Previously known as FantaPixel and animagastar101. | | Animaz || 24 July 2012 || [[File:Animaz Head.png|64x64px]] ||Previously known as FantaPixel and animagastar101. | ||
|- | |||
| AuhsojNala || 3 December 2011 || [[File:AuhsojNala Head.png|frameless|64x64px]] ||Previously known as Joshm0nkey. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon_Slayer24 || 14 August 2011 || [[File:Dragon Slayer24 Head.png|64x64px]] || | | Dragon_Slayer24 || 14 August 2011 || [[File:Dragon Slayer24 Head.png|64x64px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dordsor21 || Unknown || || Demoted. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File: | | IDrinkToForget || 22 July 2016 || [[File:IDrinkToForget Head.png|frameless|64x64px]] ||Previously known as SuhDude977, Daddy909, SoFlyRyRy, SexiThaiLadyBoy, and Ryicidal. | ||
|Previously known as | |- | ||
| RGA1215 || 1 January 2013 || || Did not pass review. | |||
|- | |||
| SCP_1424 || Unknown || || Did not pass review(?). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | thejoshua79 || 19 March 2014 || || Did not pass review. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:History of PCB]] | [[Category:History of PCB]] | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 29 April 2018
This is a list of all former staff members on the server. For current staff members, see List of Staff Members
Listed join dates are according to the forums unless otherwise stated.
Admins
| Name | Join Date | Skin | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnlh97 | 18 April 2011 | Still occasionally assists with server back-end. | |
| sipjca | 17 April 2011 | Currently hosts the TeamSpeak3 server. | |
| TKPenalty | 19 October 2010 | One of the first staff members. Went inactive shortly after the server launched. |
Senior Operators
| Name | Join Date | Skin | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducky | 30 May 2013 | Previously known as DuckGyver. | |
| fatso12321 | 27 November 2010 | Currently an Admin for the Modded Server. | |
| Goofmobber | 5 April 2011 | ||
| madant79 | 30 June 2014 | ||
| Metazealot | 14 June 2011 | ||
| NekTM | 24 October 2010 | The 1st Senior Operator on the server. | |
| Petroliam | 15 December 2010 | Previously known as liam599. | |
| Sacreddeathflame | 13 August 2011 | ||
| Shadowmeire628 | 4 December 2011 |
Operators
| Name | Join Date | Skin | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7thDeadly | 8 April 2012 | Classic staff member. Previously known as SwordMaster_. | |
| Amphitryon | 19 May 2014 | Previously known as YoshioTanabe. | |
| andy1075 | 9 April 2012 | Classic staff member. | |
| Anthjmon10 | 3 January 2014 | Demoted. | |
| arkger | 28 April 2012 | Classic staff member. | |
| Brodur | 22 March 2011 | Writer of the Moderator's Uplifting Primer. | |
| Bubzoluck | 4 October 2012 | ||
| busterlef | 1 May 2012 | ||
| Clitorise | 24 October 2010 | Classic staff member. | |
| crassclown | 12 November 2010 | ||
| DavidJT | 12 August 2013 | Previously known as David9336. | |
| Deltavor | 12 May 2011 | ||
| fallen0795 | 4 April 2011 | ||
| Ferrari5746 | 2 January 2013 | ||
| gbaromman | 6 April 2011 | ||
| Hard24get | 4 November 2010 | Creator of the Swearblock and PCBHomes plugins. | |
| Ital | 2 March 2011 | Previously known as ItalianChild. | |
| Javi | 29 July 2013 | Previously known as Javierero. | |
| JetBirdie | 28 November 2010 | ||
| JoeAbunga | 21 December 2010 | Classic staff member. | |
| ka_52 | 25 April 2011 | ||
| KeatonMW3 | 6 June 2011 | ||
| KelzioAuditore | 21 October 2012 | ||
| LegendofCharks | 11 May 2012 | Classic staff member. | |
| Mythbeast | 20 September 2011 | ||
| Namillo | 7 December 2012 | ||
| Nikobain | 31 December 2012 | Previously known as niko12099. | |
| ninja_dusty | 9 August 2012 | Classic staff member. | |
| PrincessPanda | 11 January 2013 | Previously known as batman_panda. | |
| R2im | 28 November 2013 | Previously known as XiaoRubbishz, xiRubyx, and iRubix. | |
| R33B0K | 29 April 2011 | ||
| randombilly | 9 November 2010 | ||
| RiiZA | 24 October 2010 | ||
| Rippor | 9 March 2011 | ||
| SaltedWolf | 6 December 2014 | Demoted. | |
| SarahLuLu93 | 30 July 2014 | ||
| sirogon | 20 November 2010 | Classic staff member. | |
| Slaysia | 24 August 2016 | ||
| SpllatPT | 16 July 2014 | ||
| TractorCam | 3 March 2014 | Previously known as AGx9863O and AGx. | |
| Twan961 | 30 July 2014 | Previously known as Leviatwan. | |
| Vexnorz | 17 October 2015 | ||
| VVIZZONE | 22 October 2010 | Classic staff member. Previously known as vizzone1. | |
| Whubilly10 | 25 May 2011 | ||
| Xjeffgordon2011X | 11 July 2012 | Classic staff member. | |
| ymbninjakiller | 31 January 2011 | ||
| wooly19 | 3 August 2014 | ||
| Rebzy | 23 February 2011 | Previously known as vaiovista. | |
| lach97 | 11 August 2013 | ||
| maddygabby | 13 August 2015 | Previously known as maddygabbyy. | |
| Piehole314 | 10 June 2012 | ||
| Lysithea_ciel | 29 January 2016 | Previously known as Lyra_ciel. | |
| Zak96 | 21 April 2011 | Previously known as zakrox96. | |
| Dantosky | 27 March 2016 |