Difference between revisions of "Padaic States Military"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
268 bytes removed ,  18:18, 5 November 2020
no edit summary
m
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The Padaic States is in the process of building up it's military starting with the Air Force.  After the Air Force, the Navy will be the main focus.
The '''Padaic States Military''' ('''PSM''') is an army of the [[Padaic States]].


== Air Force ==
== Air Force ==
Line 6: Line 6:
!Information
!Information
|-
|-
|Cheif of Airforce: StormLlama
|Chief of Airforce: StormLlama
|-
|-
|Main Combat Plane: SA-133 Liberator
|Main Combat Plane: SA-133 Liberator
Line 39: Line 39:
|[[File:Planned Area for Padaic AFB.png|thumb|Planned area for Padaic AFB]]
|[[File:Planned Area for Padaic AFB.png|thumb|Planned area for Padaic AFB]]
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 63: Line 50:
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Picture
!Picture
|-
|Fuselage Lifter
|SA 173 Weightlifter
|Stormat Airfield
|Vehicle/Troop Transportation
|[[File:Fuselage Lifter.png|thumb|Fuselage Lifter]]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 76: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 70:
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Picture
!Picture
|-
|Stormer
|SA-133 Liberator
|Stormat Airfield
|Bomber
|[[File:Stormer.png|thumb|Stormer]]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 107: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 115:
|[[File:PSS Usonia.png|thumb|PSS Usonia]]
|[[File:PSS Usonia.png|thumb|PSS Usonia]]
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 168: Line 122:
!Ship Type
!Ship Type
!Home Port/Marine/Harbour
!Home Port/Marine/Harbour
!Purpose
!Purpose While in the Padaic States
!Picture
!Picture
!Reason for Retirment
!Reason for Retirment
|-
|-
|The Victory
|"The Victory"
|Refurbished 1400-1500s Sailboat
|Refurbished version of the Italian ship, the Amerigo Vespucci. Built by MattDB and StormLlama in Malistan then copied over to the Sea of Kanata.
|Port Hylan (Former Territory)
|Port Hylan
|Used to threaten the [[United Republic]]
|Used to Patrol the Sea of Kanata.
|[[File:The Victory .png|thumb|The Victory]]
|[[File:The Victory .png|thumb|The Victory]]
|MattDB removed it from the [[Padaic Republic|Padaic States]]
|Returned to the [[Kingdoms of Diuetta]]
to give it to [[Diuetta]]
|-
|-
|
|"First Flight"
|Esteria Class
|Marian Class Destroyer, Built originally by RJBud1 for MattDB
|Port Hylan (Former Territory)
|Port Hylan
|Used to Threaten the United Republic
|Used to Patrol the Sea of Kanata, stationed off the coasts of Hylan.
|[[File:Battleship.png|thumb|Battleship]]
|[[File:Battleship.png|thumb|Battleship]]
|MattDB removed it from the [[Padaic Republic|Padaic States]]
|Returned to the [[Kingdoms of Diuetta]]
to give it to [[Diuetta]]
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Lore]]
915

edits

Navigation menu