The PCB wiki has now been archived and is read-only. |
Difference between revisions of "United States of Aurum"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|screenshot_alt=}}</div> | |screenshot_alt=}}</div> | ||
== Cities == | == States and Cities == | ||
The following tables are lists of States and the cities that form the state. | |||
== Warps in the 1.11 Map == | |||
=== Cities in the State of Illinois === | === Cities in the State of Illinois === | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
|City | |City | ||
|BlockCheese | |BlockCheese | ||
|} | |} | ||
Warps in the 1.15.2 Map | == Warps in the 1.15.2 Map == | ||
=== Cities in the State of California === | === Cities in the State of California === | ||
| Line 133: | Line 124: | ||
|City | |City | ||
|Vexnorz | |Vexnorz | ||
|- | |||
|Santa Monica | |||
|n/a | |||
|West of Hollywood | |||
|City | |||
|Filipingus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|South Los Angeles | |South Los Angeles | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | |South of Downtown L.A. | ||
| | |Suburb | ||
| | |Vexnorz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood | |Hollywood | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | |East of Downtown L.A. | ||
| | |City | ||
| | |Vexnorz | ||
|- | |||
|Marina Del Rey | |||
|n/a | |||
|South of Santa Monica | |||
|Port City | |||
|TheJoshua79 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
|City | |City | ||
|_Gordo | |_Gordo | ||
|} | |||
=== Territories and Uncategorized Land === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Type | |||
!Name | |||
!Warp Name | |||
!Location | |||
!Owner | |||
|- | |||
|City | |||
|Aastivan | |||
|n/a | |||
|South of L.A. | |||
|Finlays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AFB | ||
| | |Zancudo | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | |Northwest of Santa Monica | ||
| | |Aurum Federal Govt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Land | ||
| | |Inglewood Oil Field | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | |Southeast of L.A. | ||
| | |Aurum Federal Govt. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 20 July 2020
History
The United States of Aurum began with the start of the CMP 1.12 Map and the foundation of New Vex City.
(insert more info here)
|
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination N/A | |
| Founder | Vexnorz |
|---|---|
| Map | 1.12 |
States and Cities
The following tables are lists of States and the cities that form the state.
Warps in the 1.11 Map
Cities in the State of Illinois
| Cities in Illinois | Warp Name | Location | Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | N/A | Northeast edge of the Map | City | Vexnorz |
| The West Loop | /warp TheWestLoop | Southwest of Chicago | City neighborhood | Vexnorz |
| Wrigleyville | N/A | North of Chicago | City Neighborhood | ATPPRICE |
| South Elgin | /warp SouthElgin | West of Chicago | Suburb | Vexnorz |
| Elk Grove Village | /warp ElkGrove | West of South Elgin | Suburb | Vexnorz |
| Dundee Township | /warp Dundee | North of Elk Grove | Industrial/Rural | Vexnorz |
Cities in the State of New York
| Cities in New York | Warp Name | Location | Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Vex City | /warp NVC | Northwest edge of the Map | City | ATPPRICE |
| Knight's Grove | /warp KnightsGrove | Southwest of NVC | Suburb | Vexnorz |
| Kingston | /warp Kingston | North of NVC | European City | Vexnorz |
| Eastwood | N/A | Southwest of Knight's Grove | City neigborhood/Sports Park | ATPPRICE |
Cities in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
| Cities | Warp Name | Location | Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia | N/A | Southeast edge of the Map | City | BlockCheese |
Warps in the 1.15.2 Map
Cities in the State of California
| Cities | Warp Name | Location | Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles | /warp LosAngeles | Northeast Region of the Map | City | Vexnorz |
| Santa Monica | n/a | West of Hollywood | City | Filipingus |
| South Los Angeles | n/a | South of Downtown L.A. | Suburb | Vexnorz |
| Hollywood | n/a | East of Downtown L.A. | City | Vexnorz |
| Marina Del Rey | n/a | South of Santa Monica | Port City | TheJoshua79 |
Cities in the State of Massachusetts
| Cities | Warp Name | Location | Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | N/A | Northeast Region of the Map | City | _Gordo |
Territories and Uncategorized Land
| Type | Name | Warp Name | Location | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| City | Aastivan | n/a | South of L.A. | Finlays |
| AFB | Zancudo | n/a | Northwest of Santa Monica | Aurum Federal Govt. |
| Land | Inglewood Oil Field | n/a | Southeast of L.A. | Aurum Federal Govt. |